Fixtures & Results

All Breedon Highland League results can be viewed at http://www.highlandfootballleague.com/

Fixtures

3:00 pm

Keith v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

2:00 pm

Fraserburgh v St Johnstone (Bryan Hay Testimonial)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Lossiemouth (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Strathspey Thistle (Breedon Highland League)

8:00 pm

Formartine United v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

8:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Formartine United (Breedon Highland League)

2:00 pm

Deveronvale v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

2:00 pm

Brechin City v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

8:00 pm

Huntly v Fraserburgh (Morrison Motors Aberdeenshire Shield Semi Final)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Nairn County (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Huntly (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Brora Rangers v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Keith (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Turriff United (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Clachnacuddin v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee (Breedon Highland League)

2:00 pm

Rothes v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

3:00 pm

Fraserburgh v Forres Mechanics (Breedon Highland League)

Results

0 - 2

Fraserburgh v Arbroath (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)

1 - 0

Fraserburgh v Buckie Thistle (Breedon Highland League)

4 - 0

Fraserburgh v Aberdeen University (Morrison Motors Aberdeenshire Shield) Quarter Final

1 - 2

Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works (GPH Builders Merchants Highland League Cup 1st Round)

1 - 1

Forres Mechanics v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 4

Huntly v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

2 - 0

Fraserburgh v Rothes (Breedon Highland League)

2 - 1

Fraserburgh v Stranraer (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)

1 - 1

Banks O Dee v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

3 - 3

Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee (Morrison Motors Aberdeenshire Shield 1st Round) Broch win 5-4 on Penalties

5 - 0

Fraserburgh v Clachnacuddin (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 4

Turriff United v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 1

Formartine United v Fraserburgh (Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup Final) Broch win 3-2 on penalties

2 - 2

Fraserburgh v Brora Rangers (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 2

Civil Service Strollers v Fraserburgh (Scottish Cup 1st Round)

1 - 2

Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 2

Turriff United v Fraserburgh (Scottish FA Youth Cup 1st Round)

0 - 4

Nairn County v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

0 - 9

Strathspey Thistle v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 1

Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works (Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup Semi Final) Broch win 11-10 on penalties

0 - 7

Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

0 - 2

Fraserburgh v St Johnstone B (SPFL Trust Challenge Cup)

3 - 0

Fraserburgh v Wick Academy (Breedon Highland League)

2 - 1

Buckie Thistle v Fraserburgh (Breedon Highland League)

1 - 0

Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee (Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup Quarter Final)

3 - 0

Fraserburgh v Deveronvale (Breedon Highland League)

2 - 0

Partick Thistle v Fraserburgh (Premier Sports Scottish League Cup)

3 - 0

Stenhousemuir v Fraserburgh (Premier Sports Scottish League Cup)

2 - 4

Fraserburgh v Montrose (Premier Sports Scottish League Cup)

1 - 3

Fraserburgh v Kilmarnock (Premier Sports Scottish League Cup)

1 - 0

Fraserburgh v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

3 - 1

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Fraserburgh

5 - 0

Fraserburgh v Forres Mechanics

1 - 0

Fraserburgh v Nairn County

1 - 3

Rothes v Fraserburgh

2 - 4

Strathspey Thistle v Fraserburgh

5 - 0

Fraserburgh v Wick Academy

0 - 2

Brora Rangers v Fraserburgh

5 - 0

Fraserburgh v Deveronvale

0 - 2

Formartine United v Fraserburgh

1 - 1

Fraserburgh v Brora Rangers

0 - 6

Deveronvale v Fraserburgh

0 - 5

Keith v Fraserburgh

1 - 2

Rothes v Fraserburgh

1 - 1

Fraserburgh v Turriff United

1 - 3

Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh

7 - 0

Fraserburgh v Clachnacuddin

1 - 3

Fraserburgh v Buckie Thistle

1 - 2

Huntly v Fraserburgh

0 - 2

Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh

3 - 5

Brechin City v Fraserburgh

12 - 0

Fraserburgh v Fort William

0 - 7

Forres Mechanics v Fraserburgh

1 - 4

Keith v Fraserburgh

1 - 2

Fraserburgh v Rothes

7 - 0

Fraserburgh v Keith

3 - 0

Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh

0 - 3

Turriff United v Fraserburgh

6 - 1

Fraserburgh v Lossiemouth

1 - 2

Clachnacuddin v Fraserburgh

7 - 0

Fraserburgh v Strathspey Thistle

1 - 2

Fraserburgh v Sauchie Juniors

2 - 5

Wick Academy v Fraserburgh

4 - 0

Fraserburgh v Huntly

1 - 2

Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee

3 - 0

Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works

2 - 2

Buckie Thistle v Fraserburgh

1 - 0

Fraserburgh v Brechin City

6 - 0

Fraserburgh v Aberdeen University

2 - 3

Nairn County v Fraserburgh

0 - 1

Fraserburgh v Cowdenbeath (SPFL Trust Challenge Cup)

6 - 2

Fraserburgh v Brora Rangers

0 - 4

Fort William v Fraserburgh

1 - 3

Formartine United v Fraserburgh

3 - 0

Fraserburgh v Formartine United

1 - 4

Keith v Fraserburgh

2 - 4

Fraserburgh v Montrose

2 - 1

Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee

13 - 1

Fraserburgh v Turriff United

1 - 3

Rothes v Fraserburgh

0 - 1

Nairn County v Fraserburgh

Postponed

Fraserburgh v Fort William

0 - 2

Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh

2 - 1

Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works

7 - 0

Fraserburgh v Huntly

1 - 4

Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh

1 - 2

Fraserburgh vs Brora Rangers

1 - 1

Buckie Thistle v Fraserburgh

2 - 2

Huntly vs Fraserburgh

3 - 1

Fraserburgh vs Nairn County

1 - 3

Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh

6 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Lossiemouth

4 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Turriff United

3 - 2

Fraserburgh vs Buckie Thistle

2 - 1

Fraserburgh v Formartine United

1 - 1

Fraserburgh vs Formartine United

0 - 2

Wick Academy vs Fraserburgh

1 - 3

Fort William vs Fraserburgh

1 - 3

Keith vs Fraserburgh

0 - 3

Deveronvale vs Fraserburgh

2 - 2

Banks O Dee vs Fraserburgh

2 - 3

Fraserburgh vs Inverurie Loco Works

4 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Keith

0 - 1

Brora Rangers vs Fraserburgh

2 - 1

Fraserburgh vs Formartine United

0 - 1

Fraserburgh vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

2 - 2

Nairn County vs Fraserburgh

0 - 3

Lossiemouth vs Fraserburgh

3 - 3

Fraserburgh vs Forres Mechanics

2 - 2

Buckie Thistle vs Fraserburgh

1 - 6

Turriff United vs Fraserburgh

6 - 3

Fraserburgh vs Fort William

2 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Inverurie Loco Works

1 - 3

Buckie Thistle vs Fraserburgh

6 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Clachnacuddin

2 - 3

Fraserburgh vs Ross County Colts (SPFL Tunnocks Wafer) Challenge Cup

1 - 2

Formartine United vs Fraserburgh

5 - 0

Fraserburgh vs Wick Academy